Baseball Analytics

dedicated to the enrichment of casual and serious enthusiasts in all aspects of professional baseball

Hardball Retrospective – Old-Time Franchises – Single-Season WAR Leaders

Old-Time Franchises – Single-Season WAR Leaders recounts the yearly WAR leaders for professional baseball franchises that existed from 1871 through 1900. The team rosters are constructed using “Original” players
as defined in Hardball Retrospective such that players signing their first Major League contract with an organization are considered an “Original” member of the franchise for the balance of their career. Therefore Babe Ruth is a member of the Red Sox for the duration of his career, while Reggie Jackson and Rickey Henderson are listed with the Athletics, etc.

Based on the research for Hardball Retrospective. This website will include information that was omitted from the paperback version due to space limitations along with brand new content. Additional content will be posted in the near future. The initial release consists of:

· Hardball Retrospective – Franchise Batting Register

· Hardball Retrospective – Franchise Pitching Register

· Hardball Retrospective – All-Time “Original” Rosters

· Hardball Retrospective – Defensive Lineups By Decade

· Hardball Retrospective – Fielding WAR and WS Leader Boards

· Hardball Retrospective – Old-Time Franchises – Single-Season WAR Leaders

· Hardball Retrospective – Franchise Charts – Player-Seasons by Position, 20+ Win Shares

All table columns may be sorted in ascending or descending order and the number of entries displayed can be selected from 10, 25, 50 and 100 rows. You can also search for text within each table. For example, you could select 25 entries then search for Mike Trout. The resulting rows in that table will be limited to Mike Trout’s seasons and statistics.

franchIDNamePos TypeYearWSWAR
ALTGermany SmithSS188516.694.18
ALTGermany SmithSS188613.413.38
ALTGermany SmithSS188715.813.33
ALTGermany SmithSS189220.163.21
ATHJohn RichmondSSP188315.382.88
ATHJohn RichmondSSP188416.423.04
BFLHoward EhmkeSPP191915.432.14
BFLHoward EhmkeSPP192017.743.46
BFLHoward EhmkeSPP192323.873.77
BFLHoward EhmkeSPP192423.876.77
BFLHoward EhmkeSPP192515.333.15
BFLHoward EhmkeSPP192616.182.79
BFLHoward EhmkeSPP19289.62.22
BL2Bob EmslieSP188432.357.86
BL2Monk ClineCF188417.263.56
BL2Tom BrownRFFo188522.123.95
BL2Matt KilroySP188634.74.56
BL2Tom BrownRFFo188619.323.07
BL2Matt KilroySP188751.9213.85
BL2Mike GriffinCF188722.523.96
BL2Mike GriffinCF188819.163.64
BL2Matt KilroySP188943.815.3
BL2Mike GriffinCF188922.95.15
BL2Tom BrownCFFo189129.967.12
BL2Mike GriffinCF189119.724.83
BL2Mike GriffinCF189224.465.59
BL2Tom BrownCFFo189215.972.2
BL2Mike GriffinCF189318.33.71
BL2Mike GriffinCF189420.785.9
BL2Mike GriffinCF189531.178.13
BL2Dusty MillerRF189518.482.95
BL2Mike GriffinCF189616.874
BL2Dusty MillerRF189618.232.93
BL2Mike GriffinCF189723.666.33
BL2Mike GriffinCF189820.014.56
BL2Dusty MillerRF189821.083.33
BL3John McGrawSSP189321.282.57
BL3John McGraw3BP189423.225.76
BL3John McGraw3BP189520.645.87
BL3John McGraw3BP189719.114.5
BL3John McGraw3BP189830.267.5
BL3John McGraw3BP189934.288.15
BL3John McGraw3BP190019.654.49
BL3John McGraw3BP190115.353.34
BLOGeorge TreadwayLF189418.54.08
BLOBill HofferSPD189533.69.6
BLOBill HofferSPD189630.18.06
BLOArlie PondSP189615.732.02
BLOArlie PondSP189720.094.78
BLOBill HofferSPD189719.783.06
BLOJay HughesSP189820.913.33
BLOMonte CrossSS189819.012.57
BLOHeinie Reitz2BP189813.382.25
BLOJay HughesSP189933.398.29
BLOFrank KitsonSPP189928.836.76
BLOJoe McGinnitySP189933.696.7
BLOJoe McGinnitySP190029.343.96
BLOJoe McGinnitySP1901286.34
BLOFrank KitsonSPP190119.993.14
BLOJoe McGinnitySP190224.276.39
BLOFrank KitsonSPP190219.823.74
BLOJoe McGinnitySP190339.210.18
BLOJoe McGinnitySP190443.349.86
BLOJoe McGinnitySP190521.983.43
BLUEmmett SeeryLF188816.192.92
BLUEmmett SeeryLF188919.053.76
BLUEmmett SeeryRF189116.173.92
BNAAl SpaldingSP187651.9817.38
BNARoss Barnes2B187622.656.95
BNAGeorge WrightSS187617.93.65
BNACal McVey1B187615.533.36
BNAGeorge WrightSS187915.473.78
BNAJack ManningRF188421.662.4
BR3Adonis TerrySP188625.472.42
BR3Adonis TerrySP188726.485.07
BR3Adonis TerrySP188820.094.61
BR3Adonis TerrySP188929.746.5
BR3Jim ConwaySP188919.563.32
BR3Adonis TerrySP189039.699.05
BR3Adonis TerrySP189218.953.5
BR3Adonis TerrySP189522.783.31
BR3Adonis TerrySP189617.192.44
BRATommy BondSP187646.7412.09
BRATommy BondSP187745.0313.38
BRAJohn CassidyRF187714.212.9
BRATommy BondSP187857.4613.22
BRATommy BondSP187946.116.58
BRAOscar WalkerCF188212.472
BRAJack Burdock2B188320.944.37
BRDTommy McCarthyRFFo188822.573.85
BRDTommy McCarthyRFFo188918.393.05
BRDTommy McCarthyRFFo189028.397.07
BRDTommy McCarthyRFFo189122.543.55
BRDTommy McCarthyRFFo189221.333.25
BRDTommy McCarthyLFFo189324.465.51
BRDTommy McCarthyLFFo189419.882.72
BUFStump WiedmanSPP18819.243.12
BUFHardy RichardsonCFFo188115.592.88
BUFJack RoweC188112.042.7
BUFOld Hoss RadbournSP188123.432.57
BUFStump WiedmanSPP188232.97.21
BUFOld Hoss RadbournSP188246.316.03
BUFDenny DriscollSP188217.055.25
BUFEd SwartwoodRFP188217.053.51
BUFJoe HornungLF188215.032.81
BUFHardy Richardson2BFo188211.52.72
BUFOld Hoss RadbournSP188358.6314.35
BUFMike MoynahanSS188325.034.77
BUFEd Swartwood1BP188322.834.44
BUFHardy Richardson2BFo188317.864.03
BUFArlie Latham3B188311.123.67
BUFJoe HornungLF188317.352.52
BUFHugh DailySP188334.372.36
BUFOld Hoss RadbournSP188488.3420.62
BUFJack LynchSP188437.215.83
BUFArlie Latham3B188424.245.81
BUFHardy Richardson2BFo188419.454.29
BUFJack RoweC188418.233.9
BUFJoe HornungLF188417.672.38
BUFEd SwartwoodRFP188416.292.04
BUFOld Hoss RadbournSP188540.985.09
BUFHardy Richardson2BFo188520.163.27
BUFHardy RichardsonLFFo188633.566.97
BUFArlie Latham3B188625.226.03
BUFEd SwartwoodRFP188623.443.78
BUFOld Hoss RadbournSP188630.733.6
BUFEd CushmanSP188621.672.44
BUFArlie Latham3B188726.715.49
BUFHardy Richardson2BFo188723.23.91
BUFJack RoweSS188720.153.15
BUFPete ConwaySP188829.788.43
BUFArlie Latham3B188823.564.63
BUFOld Hoss RadbournSP188923.535.26
BUFHardy Richardson2BFo188923.343.25
BUFEcky Stearns1B188916.872.1
BUFEd SwartwoodRFP189023.716.26
BUFArlie Latham3B189123.465.71
BWWBill Joyce3B189116.833.93
BWWBill Joyce3B189216.312.48
BWWBill Joyce3B189418.513.98
BWWBill Joyce3B189517.614.23
BWWBill Joyce3B189628.085.97
BWWBill Joyce3B189718.384.79
BWWBill Joyce1B189823.154.83
CBKEd MorrisSPP188441.378.74
CBKFred CarrollCP188415.052.55
CBKEd MorrisSPP188550.4212.35
CBKEd MorrisSPP188645.0511.35
CBKFred CarrollCP188622.683.96
CBKFred CarrollCP188718.082.83
CBKEd MorrisSPP188832.263.74
CBKFred CarrollCP188924.65.17
CBLFred Dunlap2B188019.023.61
CBLFred Dunlap2B188116.173.96
CBLNed HanlonCF188110.382.02
CBLJack GlasscockSS188219.534.95
CBLFred Dunlap2B188214.093
CBLFred Dunlap2B188318.54.77
CBLJack GlasscockSS188314.573.75
CBLNed HanlonCF188410.882.93
CBLBarney GilliganC188413.532.28
CBLJack GlasscockSS188516.884.12
CBLNed HanlonCF188515.423.51
CBLFred Dunlap2B188514.623.3
CBLJack GlasscockSS188623.166.68
CBLFred Dunlap2B188616.893.86
CBLJack GlasscockSS188717.763.55
CBLGeorge Pinkney3B188824.533.97
CBLJack GlasscockSS188815.172.71
CBLJack GlasscockSS188928.515.9
CBLJack GlasscockSS189025.25.88
CBLGeorge Pinkney3B189030.535.31
CBLDeacon McGuireCP189117.222.55
CBLJack GlasscockSS189318.282.47
CBLDeacon McGuireCP189518.143.21
CBLDeacon McGuireCP189613.022.17
CBLDeacon McGuireCP189712.252.06
CFCJoe Battin3B187614.573.13
CFCDeacon WhiteC187613.283.05
CFCDeacon White1B187717.873.58
CFCDeacon WhiteC187917.953.68
CFCEzra Sutton3B188322.893.8
CFCEzra Sutton3B188428.695.25
CFCDeacon White3B188421.183.92
CFCEzra Sutton3B188523.594.07
CFCDeacon White3B188715.592.42
CFCDeacon White3B188817.62.81
CH2John PetersSS187612.753.35
CHFMax FlackRFP192020.222.28
CHPFrank ShugartSSFo189221.113.43
CL3Ed McKeanSS188826.063.88
CL3Cinders O'BrienSPP188921.923.47
CL3Ed McKeanSS188920.823.07
CL3Ed McKeanSS189021.335.13
CL3Ed McKeanSS189319.142.54
CL3Ed McKeanSS189420.793.25
CL3Ed McKeanSS189522.823.59
CL3Ed McKeanSS189617.752.09
CLIWillie McGillSPP189123.63.7
CLIWillie McGillSPP189319.174.8
CLIGeorge HemmingSP189422.685.9
CLIGeorge HemmingSP189522.645.34
CLIGeorge HemmingSP189615.813.4
CLSSpud JohnsonLF189027.244.57
CLSCharlie Reilly3B189019.384.19
CLSFrank KnaussSP189020.793.67
CLSHank GastrightSP189027.073.47
CLSJack Crooks2BP189014.962.5
CLSJack Crooks2BP189122.953.72
CLSJack DoyleRF189217.612.68
CLSJack Crooks2BP189215.382.49
CLSJack DoyleC189310.892.04
CLSJack Doyle1B189417.173.55
CLSJack Doyle1B189616.382.85
CLSJack Doyle1B189716.352.38
CLSJack Doyle1B190320.012.29
CLVBill Phillips1BP188518.462.6
CLVBob GilksSP18877.243.04
CLVGeorge DavisCFFo189014.342.54
CLVCy YoungSPP189127.495.29
CLVGeorge DavisCFFo189122.113.51
CLVCy YoungSPP189246.7513.39
CLVNig CuppySP189232.186.88
CLVJimmy McAleerCF189221.273.52
CLVJake Virtue1B189221.162.9
CLVCy YoungSPP189335.7410.45
CLVGeorge Davis3BFo189322.955.64
CLVCy YoungSPP189437.1510.3
CLVNig CuppySP189425.465.13
CLVGeorge Davis3BFo189425.264.7
CLVCy YoungSPP189541.8411.45
CLVNig CuppySP189537.468.2
CLVGeorge Davis3BFo189521.364.69
CLVCy YoungSPP189643.0810.97
CLVNig CuppySP189638.3610.73
CLVGeorge Davis3BFo189620.994.18
CLVBobby WallaceSPFo189614.793.46
CLVGeorge DavisSSFo189730.677.11
CLVCy YoungSPP189724.675.93
CLVJack PowellSPP189719.124.95
CLVBobby Wallace3BFo189722.23.98
CLVNig CuppySP189712.253.24
CLVCy YoungSPP189835.167.59
CLVJack PowellSPP189828.045.28
CLVGeorge DavisSSFo189819.634.34
CLVBobby Wallace3BFo189823.633.29
CLVLou CrigerC189814.262.09
CLVCy YoungSPP189933.967.92
CLVJack PowellSPP189927.575.51
CLVGeorge DavisSSFo189920.384.16
CLVEd McFarlandC189919.323.71
CLVBobby WallaceSSFo189924.663.7
CLVEmmet HeidrickRF189919.552.57
CLVNig CuppySP189913.622.54
CLVCy YoungSPP190024.636.32
CLVGeorge DavisSSFo190018.83.4
CLVEd McFarlandC190014.182.5
CLVCy YoungSPP190141.9911.67
CLVBobby WallaceSSFo190126.076.21
CLVEmmet HeidrickCF190123.456.06
CLVGeorge DavisSSFo190121.713.43
CLVCy YoungSPP190237.958.3
CLVJack PowellSPP190228.775.35
CLVBobby WallaceSSFo190222.244.74
CLVGeorge DavisSSFo190225.623.43
CLVLou CrigerC190210.242.01
CLVCy YoungSPP190335.247.6
CLVBobby WallaceSSFo190319.533.47
CLVEmmet HeidrickCF190316.943.15
CLVCy YoungSPP190434.667.99
CLVGeorge DavisSSFo190427.866.18
CLVBobby WallaceSSFo190423.083.66
CLVJack PowellSPP190431.13.64
CLVJack HarperSP190424.283.52
CLVEmmet HeidrickCF190417.332.51
CLVLou CrigerC190410.122.08
CLVGeorge DavisSSFo190527.346.62
CLVCy YoungSPP190527.994.94
CLVBobby WallaceSSFo190520.024.14
CLVLou CrigerC190510.642.21
CLVEd McFarlandC190513.242.13
CLVGeorge DavisSSFo190627.335.02
CLVBobby WallaceSSFo190621.64.21
CLVJack PowellSPP190618.283.12
CLVCy YoungSPP190726.085.6
CLVBobby WallaceSSFo190719.574.39
CLVGeorge DavisSSFo190716.832.4
CLVCy YoungSPP190826.747.35
CLVBobby WallaceSSFo190821.534.07
CLVJack PowellSPP190819.014.03
CN2Bill MountjoySP188419.134.03
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo188418.813.97
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo188625.136.11
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo188722.674.58
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo188817.854.06
CN2Lee ViauSP188830.012.12
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo188920.254.04
CN2Lee ViauSP188924.323.84
CN2Bug HollidayCF188922.52.68
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo189022.55.09
CN2Jack O'ConnorC189021.314.83
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo189117.463.24
CN2Bug HollidayCF189117.032.72
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo189227.795.98
CN2Bug HollidayCF189227.73.83
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo189321.374.24
CN2Bug HollidayCF189320.692.59
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo189417.433.39
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo189516.073.08
CN2Bid McPhee2BFo189616.842.5
CNRKing Kelly3BFo187922.85.24
CNRButtercup DickersonLF187913.982.63
CNRPete HotalingCF187914.952.24
CNRKing KellyRFFo188016.193.11
CNRKing KellyRFFo188117.193.39
CNRKing KellySSFo188216.623.64
CNRJoe SommerLF188217.673.27
CNRJohn Reilly1B188319.963.1
CNRJoe SommerLF188312.192.38
CNRKing KellyRFFo188312.922
CNRKing KellyRFFo188422.36.52
CNRJohn Reilly1B188427.875.81
CNRKing KellyRFFo188525.585.33
CNRJoe SommerLF188511.022.34
CNRKing KellyRFFo188637.019.17
CNRKing KellyRFFo188723.264.05
CNRJohn Reilly1B188830.335.81
CNRKing KellyCFo188824.184.87
CNRKing KellyRFFo188922.313.23
CNRKing KellyCFo189116.042.34
CPIFrank ForemanSPP189115.533.42
CPIFrank ForemanSPP189517.814.43
CPIFrank ForemanSPP189616.073.16
CPIFrank ForemanSPP190114.62.57
DTNGeorge DerbySP188131.947.09
DTNTony MullaneSPP188235.037.75
DTNTony MullaneSPP188353.697.71
DTNTony MullaneSPP188456.8110.88
DTNDasher Troy2B188414.512.09
DTNSam WiseSS188520.563.21
DTNSam ThompsonRFP188510.622.47
DTNTony MullaneSPP188634.345.28
DTNCharlie GetzienSP188630.645.17
DTNYank Robinson2B188622.074.88
DTNSam ThompsonRFP188622.133.21
DTNSam Wise1B188618.382.8
DTNTony MullaneSPP188742.98.75
DTNSam ThompsonRFP188729.16.05
DTNCharlie GetzienSP188724.945.73
DTNYank Robinson2B188721.725.4
DTNSam WiseSS188722.484.42
DTNTony MullaneSPP188831.763.65
DTNYank Robinson2B188821.043.61
DTNCharlie GetzienSP188820.232.91
DTNBilly Shindle3B188816.622.49
DTNHenry GruberSP188813.192.21
DTNBilly Shindle3B188927.957.11
DTNTony MullaneSPP188923.54.93
DTNEd BeatinSP188922.863.91
DTNCharlie GetzienSP189028.616.12
DTNTony MullaneSPP189027.526.07
DTNTed SchefflerRFP189018.584.28
DTNCount CampauLFP189014.152.37
DTNSam ThompsonRFP189019.722.17
DTNSam ThompsonRFP189122.233.09
DTNTony MullaneSPP189225.24.85
DTNSam ThompsonRFP189222.663.86
DTNChief ZimmerC189217.063.17
DTNBilly Shindle3B189215.042.59
DTNTony MullaneSPP189325.144.09
DTNSam ThompsonRFP189323.054.02
DTNSam ThompsonRFP189420.144.43
DTNSam ThompsonRFP189528.76.12
DTNChief ZimmerC189515.563.5
DTNSam ThompsonRFP189613.632.04
DTNChief ZimmerC189913.042.16
ECKJim ClintonCFP188416.382.31
HNAOrator ShafferRF187815.065.18
HNAOrator ShafferRF188016.242.48
HNASteve BradyRF188517.852.33
IBLJim McCormickSP187931.233.87
IBLNed Williamson3B187918.563.84
IBLJim McCormickSP188052.015.19
IBLNed Williamson3B188011.22.83
IBLNed Williamson3B188113.653.07
IBLNed Williamson3B188216.574.71
IBLJim McCormickSP188242.964.49
IBLJim McCormickSP188337.715.34
IBLNed Williamson3B188317.354.76
IBLNed Williamson3B188420.165.75
IBLJim McCormickSP188424.572.3
IBLNed Williamson3B188520.745.37
IBLJim McCormickSP188633.26.9
IBLNed WilliamsonSS188713.562.26
IBLNed WilliamsonSS188819.282.19
IHOLarry McKeonSPP188522.163.93
IHOJohn KerinsC188618.294.35
IHOJohn Kerins1B188714.762.34
IHOJohn SneedRF189020.423.28
INDAmos RusieSPFo1890405.43
INDAmos RusieSPFo189136.857.34
INDAmos RusieSPFo189231.643.3
INDAmos RusieSPFo189338.4410.76
INDJesse BurkettLFP189323.715.27
INDAmos RusieSPFo189457.9813.97
INDJesse BurkettLFP189421.723.31
INDJesse BurkettLFP189532.756.96
INDAmos RusieSPFo189529.765.79
INDJesse BurkettLFP189629.465.71
INDAmos RusieSPFo189730.218.43
INDJesse BurkettLFP189724.023.88
INDJesse BurkettLFP189827.023.3
INDAmos RusieSPFo189819.572.83
INDJesse BurkettLFP189930.385.27
INDJesse BurkettLFP190023.764.8
INDJesse BurkettLFP190137.519.26
INDJesse BurkettLFP190224.213.76
INDJesse BurkettLFP190320.963.86
INDJesse BurkettLFP190423.543.03
INDJesse BurkettLFP190521.032.88
KCCBilly HamiltonRFP188924.455.06
KCCHerman LongSSP188922.844.22
KCCJim BurnsCF188918.592.35
KCCBilly HamiltonLFP189025.185.91
KCCRed EhretSPP189031.074.64
KCCBilly HamiltonLFP189135.679.37
KCCHerman LongSSP189130.356.09
KCCBilly HamiltonLFP189226.57.05
KCCHerman LongSSP189230.675.39
KCCBilly HamiltonCFP189320.316.31
KCCHerman LongSSP189325.584.7
KCCRed EhretSPP189323.142.96
KCCBilly HamiltonCFP189429.619.42
KCCHerman LongSSP189416.612.55
KCCBilly HamiltonCFP189530.537.68
KCCHerman LongSSP189517.932.65
KCCBilly HamiltonCFP189630.697.5
KCCRed EhretSPP189625.35.58
KCCHerman LongSSP189620.833.62
KCCBilly HamiltonCFP189728.525.74
KCCHerman LongSSP189716.973.2
KCCBilly HamiltonCFP189828.946.3
KCCBilly HamiltonCFP189913.582.1
KCCBilly HamiltonCFP190023.725.68
KCCBilly HamiltonCFP190115.243.41
KCNSilver KingSP188735.087.95
KCNSilver KingSP188871.9120.12
KCNSilver KingSP188945.2410.44
KCUJumbo Davis3BP188720.293.77
KCUJumbo Davis3BP188816.372.98
KCUBill HutchisonSP189053.447.68
KCUBill HutchisonSP189147.558.28
KCUBill HutchisonSP189248.267.1
KCUBill HutchisonSP189318.72.83
KCUBill HutchisonSP189415.862.24
KCUBill HutchisonSP189519.592.63
KEKBobby MathewsSP188219.283.36
KEKBobby MathewsSP188331.294.74
KEKBobby MathewsSP188429.543.73
KEKBobby MathewsSP188526.36.26
LOUPete Browning2BU188223.575.38
LOUPete BrowningLFU188323.754.56
LOUPete Browning3BU188423.883.72
LOUPete BrowningCFU188531.066.42
LOUPete BrowningCFU188617.964.09
LOUPete BrowningCFU188731.947.86
LOUHub CollinsLFP188825.325.35
LOUIce Box ChamberlainSPP188823.133.89
LOUPete BrowningCFU188817.063.71
LOUIce Box ChamberlainSPP188943.2810.83
LOUHub Collins2BP188923.093.73
LOUHub Collins2BP189029.386.21
LOUIce Box ChamberlainSPP189015.762.61
LOUIce Box ChamberlainSPP189125.614.36
LOUPete BrowningLFU189117.473.67
LOULave CrossRFP189116.772.5
LOUHub Collins2BP189112.672.03
LOUPete BrowningCFU189216.152.44
LOUIce Box ChamberlainSPP189319.373.35
LOUPete BrowningLFU189311.612.37
LOULave Cross3BP189422.534.82
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo189516.473.02
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo189618.314.65
LOUTom McCreeryRF189618.333.39
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo189729.497.95
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo189824.044.66
LOULave Cross3BP189818.733.47
LOUHonus Wagner1BP189821.032.58
LOUCharlie DexterRF189815.442.19
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo189925.355.71
LOUHonus Wagner3BP189925.965.59
LOUDucky HolmesLF189920.823.63
LOUChick FraserSP189919.333.58
LOUDeacon PhillippeSPD189922.483.4
LOUPete DowlingSP189919.213.21
LOUTom McCreeryCF189915.222.03
LOUHonus WagnerRFP190034.037.55
LOUDeacon PhillippeSPD190022.744.63
LOURube WaddellSPFo190016.423.28
LOUChick FraserSP190016.643.26
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo190017.052.91
LOUHonus WagnerSSP190136.017.95
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo190128.025.99
LOUDeacon PhillippeSPD190125.25.25
LOUTopsy HartselLFP190127.574.67
LOUOllie PickeringCFP190121.214.54
LOUTommy Leach3BP190117.23.95
LOUHerm McFarlandLF190121.053.94
LOUSammy Strang3B190117.963
LOULave Cross3BP190118.162.96
LOUDucky HolmesRF190116.532.66
LOUTom McCreeryCF190113.582.16
LOURube WaddellSPFo190115.762.14
LOURube WaddellSPFo190231.4710.19
LOUHonus WagnerSSP190234.577.07
LOUTommy Leach3BP190226.296.77
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo190227.75.63
LOUSammy Strang3B190224.964.99
LOUDeacon PhillippeSPD190221.784.14
LOULave Cross3BP190226.883.97
LOUTopsy HartselLFP190222.582.28
LOUHonus WagnerSSP190335.167.04
LOURube WaddellSPFo190327.686.83
LOUTommy Leach3BP190321.085.63
LOUDeacon PhillippeSPD190325.745.28
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo190326.154.63
LOUSammy Strang3B190319.13.25
LOUTopsy HartselLFP190318.682.34
LOUOllie PickeringCFP190318.962.19
LOUHerm McFarlandCF190315.112.11
LOUHonus WagnerSSP190440.979.39
LOURube WaddellSPFo190433.468.29
LOUTommy Leach3BP190424.054.91
LOUPatsy FlahertySPD190424.954.31
LOUDucky HolmesLF190415.772.66
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo190413.792.08
LOUHonus WagnerSSP190544.939.64
LOURube WaddellSPFo190533.799.36
LOUDeacon PhillippeSPD190526.24.69
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo190524.213.98
LOUTopsy HartselLFP190528.333.51
LOUNick AltrockSPP190525.153.11
LOUTommy Leach3BP190517.162.64
LOUHonus WagnerSSP190644.049.56
LOURube WaddellSPFo190619.424.29
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo190621.363.94
LOUSammy Strang2B190622.323.15
LOUTommy Leach3BP190618.833.13
LOUChick FraserSP190613.482.21
LOUDeacon PhillippeSPD190615.072.17
LOUNick AltrockSPP190621.762.08
LOUHonus WagnerSSP190744.319.54
LOUTommy LeachCFP190730.316.51
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo190728.95.44
LOUTopsy HartselLFP190727.242.36
LOUSammy StrangRF190715.682.06
LOUHonus WagnerSSP190857.4910.8
LOUTommy Leach3BP190830.195.1
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo190828.074.35
LOURube WaddellSPFo190820.782.4
LOUHonus WagnerSSP190941.78.15
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo190930.985.38
LOUTommy LeachCFP190925.634.53
LOUHonus WagnerSSP191029.634.96
LOUHonus WagnerSSP191130.76.96
LOUFred ClarkeLFFo191119.923.77
LOUHonus WagnerSSP191235.826.66
LOUTommy LeachCFP191214.772.28
LOUTommy LeachCFP191324.315.29
LOUHonus WagnerSSP191318.273.57
LOUTommy LeachCFP191426.433.29
LOUHonus WagnerSSP191523.153.36
LS2Guy Hecker1B188216.252.34
LS2Jimmy WolfRF188212.662.3
LS2Guy HeckerSP188335.563.3
LS2Guy HeckerSP188480.1519.79
LS2Jimmy WolfRF188420.483.36
LS2Guy HeckerSP188541.477.07
LS2Jimmy WolfRF188517.082.9
LS2Toad RamseySPT188642.688.76
LS2Guy HeckerSP188639.554.27
LS2Reddy Mack2B188614.142.93
LS2Amos CrossC188611.032.27
LS2Toad RamseySPT188744.258.31
LS2Reddy Mack2B188717.53.66
LS2Guy Hecker1B188729.892.75
LS2Jimmy WolfRF188816.162.64
LS2Scott StrattonSP189047.2311.65
LS2Jimmy WolfRF189029.966.9
LS2Phil TomneySS189018.854.22
LS2Toad RamseySPT189026.153.69
LS2Harry Taylor1B189020.443.53
LS2Farmer WeaverCF189018.812.59
LS2George MeakimSP189015.522.48
LS2Charlie HamburgLF189018.012.31
LS2John EwingSPP189121.944.85
LS2Farmer WeaverCF189113.972.3
LS2Harry Taylor1B189112.392.24
LS2Scott StrattonSP189227.623.91
LS2Jouett MeekinSPJ189449.1610.83
LS2Hughie JenningsSSFo189423.283.84
LS2Hughie JenningsSSFo189529.667.96
LS2Hughie JenningsSSFo189635.718.83
LS2Jouett MeekinSPJ189625.795.37
LS2Hughie JenningsSSFo189728.397.15
LS2Jouett MeekinSPJ189721.944.1
LS2Hughie JenningsSSFo189831.577.87
MANJim O'RourkeCF187619.343.97
MANJohn ClappC1876142.33
MANJim O'RourkeCF187715.883.32
MANJohn ClappC187712.262.18
MANJim O'RourkeCF187814.922.15
MANJim O'RourkeRF187918.273.82
MANJim O'Rourke1B188018.162.4
MANJohn ClappC188012.872.26
MANJim O'RourkeLF188425.414.65
MANJim O'RourkeCF188525.694.48
MANJim O'RourkeCF188624.33.65
MLAFrank KillenSP189110.343.71
MLAGeorge DaviesSP18919.583.42
MLAGeorge DaviesSP189215.342.09
MLAFrank KillenSP189338.49.6
MLAFrank KillenSP189415.312.83
MLAFrank KillenSP189633.258.36
MLGAbner DalrympleLF188023.533.55
MLGAbner DalrympleLF188114.462.92
MLGCharlie BennettC188116.42.9
MLGCharlie BennettC188221.283.71
MLGAbner DalrympleLF188215.713.1
MLGCharlie BennettC188319.223.93
MLGAbner DalrympleLF188311.52.12
MLGAbner DalrympleLF188417.674.27
MLGCharlie BennettC188410.783.23
MLGAbner DalrympleLF188524.555.32
MLGCharlie BennettC188515.93.84
MLGCharlie BennettC188613.032.57
MLGCharlie BennettC188812.392.04
MLUHenry PorterSPP188532.595.36
MLULady BaldwinSP188513.643.27
MLULady BaldwinSP188649.5614.4
MLULady BaldwinSP1887142.82
NATPaul HinesCF187613.763.15
NATPaul HinesCF187816.293.94
NATPaul HinesCF187924.536.86
NATPaul HinesCF188021.434.68
NATPaul HinesCF188117.073.55
NATPaul HinesCF188219.854.67
NATPaul HinesCF188318.723.68
NATPaul HinesCF188430.566.59
NATPaul HinesCF188516.532.26
NATPaul HinesCF1886163.52
NATPaul HinesCF188718.842.89
NHVJim KeenanCP188411.012.58
NHVJim KeenanCP188913.922.94
NNACandy CummingsSP187621.93.79
NNADick HighamRF187614.622.36
NNABob FergusonSS187811.813.03
NNADick HighamRF187812.982.42
NNAJoe Start1B187912.382.22
NNAJoe Start1B188116.142.36
NNAJoe Start1B188216.293.07
NNAJoe Start1B188415.022.09
NYPDave Orr1BP188430.137.14
NYPDave Orr1BP188531.164.9
NYPDave Orr1BP188630.116.4
NYPDave Orr1BP188715.813.06
NYPDarby O'BrienLFP188717.412.65
NYPDarby O'BrienLFP188820.763.18
NYPDarby O'BrienLFP188928.886.34
NYPDarby O'BrienLFP189019.133.79
NYUTerry LarkinSP187731.272.62
NYUTerry LarkinSP187833.475.45
NYUTerry LarkinSP187939.792.36
OLYGeorge HallLF187611.032.83
PBSMike MenoskyLFP191714.372.71
PBSJohnny MiljusSP19278.432.15
PHAJack O'BrienCP188216.072.69
PHAJack O'BrienCP188320.223.94
PHAJocko MilliganCT188411.552.64
PHAHenry LarkinCF188524.85.86
PHAJocko MilliganCT18857.622.1
PHAHenry LarkinLF188631.265.92
PHAPhenomenal SmithSPP188731.482.2
PHAJersey BakelySP188823.763.29
PHALou Bierbauer2B188817.323.08
PHAJersey BakelySP188922.224.51
PHALou Bierbauer2B188918.423.37
PHAJocko MilliganCT188917.683.33
PHATom LovettSP188914.783.18
PHAHenry Larkin1B188918.992.22
PHASadie McMahonSPP189029.0111.88
PHATom LovettSP189027.385.26
PHAPhenomenal SmithSPP189014.793.5
PHADuke EsperSP18909.852.13
PHASadie McMahonSPP189139.7313.34
PHAJocko MilliganCT189122.223.9
PHASadie McMahonSPP189324.785.68
PHASadie McMahonSPP189425.476.22
PHAWilbert RobinsonCU189414.712
PHASadie McMahonSPP189513.844.32
PHADuke EsperSP189516.942.97
PHADuke EsperSP189613.142.67
PHKJack ClementsC189018.833.03
PHKJack ClementsC189118.793.38
PHKBill JohnsonLF189117.552.03
PHKJack ClementsC189215.252.24
PHKAl MaulSP18958.614.54
PHKJack ClementsC189518.373.88
PHKJack ClementsC18969.752.15
PHKAl MaulSP189823.377.84
PROMonte WardSP187822.625.44
PROMonte WardSP187949.189.42
PROMonte WardSP188052.249.84
PROEmil GrossC188012.022.13
PROMonte WardSP188127.192.19
PROMonte WardRF188228.662.19
PROMonte WardCF188329.32.89
PROJerry Denny3B188315.572.62
PROCharlie SweeneySP188433.057.65
PROCliff CarrollLF188415.953.29
PROFred Corey3B188417.13.2
PROMonte WardSS188618.023.2
PROEd SewardSP188732.278.88
PROMonte WardSS188726.095.12
PRODenny Lyons3BP188728.124.99
PROJerry Denny3B188719.543.64
PROEd SewardSP188842.0711.24
PRODenny Lyons3BP188820.373.69
PRODenny Lyons3BP188925.044.06
PROMonte WardSS188917.262.4
PROEd SewardSP188920.642.34
PRODenny Lyons3BP189029.65.43
PROCliff CarrollLF189020.152.2
PRODenny Lyons3BP189123.984.22
PROMonte WardSS189115.112.55
PROMonte Ward2B189223.184.63
PRODenny Lyons3BP189213.512.36
PROCliff CarrollLF189211.882.06
PROMonte Ward2B189317.234.24
PRODenny Lyons3BP189322.353.74
PT1Doggie MillerC188611.722.18
PT1Doggie MillerC188815.782.1
PT1Jimmy Knowles3B189022.675.15
PT1Doggie Miller3B189013.193.2
PT1Doggie MillerC189116.972.45
PT1Doggie MillerC189223.042.29
PTPTommy CorcoranSSP189415.72.18
PWSJim DevlinSP187654.9213.5
PWSJim DevlinSP187755.0910.43
PWSSam WeaverSP187815.943.77
PWSSam WeaverSP188232.18.62
RICBilly Nash3B188719.24.23
RICDick JohnstonCFP188713.662.53
RICDick JohnstonCFP188825.085.28
RICBilly Nash3B188823.673.99
RICBilly Nash3B188918.693.23
RICBilly Nash3B189120.643.88
RICBilly Nash3B189223.452.98
RICBilly Nash3B189324.925.32
ROKCap Anson3B187614.923.73
ROKCap Anson3B187711.262.6
ROKCap Anson1B188020.34.65
ROKCap Anson1B188124.225.98
ROKCap Anson1B188219.34.94
ROKChick FulmerSS188211.722.34
ROKCap Anson1B188316.032
ROKCap Anson1B188419.833.88
ROKCap Anson1B188523.014.47
ROKCap Anson1B188631.37.38
ROKCap Anson1B188719.624.45
ROKCap Anson1B188829.426.37
ROKCap Anson1B188919.814.46
ROKCap Anson1B189024.765.23
ROKCap Anson1B189121.552.81
ROKCap Anson1B189411.232.03
SBSMike DorganRF187710.932
SBSMike DorganRF188517.242.9
SBSMike DorganRF188615.412.15
SL4Jumbo McGinnisSP188225.653.37
SL4Bill GleasonSST188216.592.02
SL4Jumbo McGinnisSP188340.46.17
SL4Charlie Comiskey1BFo188315.372.91
SL4Bill GleasonSST188317.992.71
SL4Dave FoutzSPP188418.973.14
SL4Jumbo McGinnisSP188427.342.76
SL4Bill GleasonSST188419.282.47
SL4Dave FoutzSPP188542.55.21
SL4Dave FoutzSPP188659.9513.99
SL4Dave FoutzRFP188741.435.64
SL4Charlie Comiskey1BFo188719.073.62
SL4Dave FoutzRFP188832.154.53
SL4Jack StivettsSP188921.796.26
SL4Dave Foutz1BP188922.312.36
SL4Jack StivettsSP189038.887.44
SL4Dave Foutz1BP189027.325.35
SL4Billy HartSP189016.313.58
SL4Jack StivettsSP189145.7312.41
SL4Jack StivettsSP189246.697.73
SL4Ted BreitensteinSP189329.979.84
SL4Jack StivettsSP189325.374.4
SL4Ted BreitensteinSP189436.048.77
SL4Jack StivettsSP189430.765.64
SL4Clark GriffithSPJ189419.375.63
SL4Clark GriffithSPJ1895347.92
SL4Ted BreitensteinSP189523.956.08
SL4Ed Cartwright1B189515.092.73
SL4Clark GriffithSPJ189628.895.74
SL4Jack StivettsSP189627.864.72
SL4Ted BreitensteinSP189622.753.74
SL4Ted BreitensteinSP189733.397.4
SL4Jack StivettsSP189719.364.42
SL4Clark GriffithSPJ189721.993.11
SL4Clark GriffithSPJ189831.159.21
SL4Ted BreitensteinSP189823.663.49
SL4Clark GriffithSPJ189925.044.18
SL4Ted BreitensteinSP189918.744.1
SL4Clark GriffithSPJ190019.643.67
SL4Clark GriffithSPJ190126.556.71
SL4Clark GriffithSWJ190510.322.26
SLIJack TobinRFP192018.172.36
SLIJack TobinRFP192125.083.07
SLMEgyptian HealySPP189033.715.92
SLMPerry Werden1BP189021.554.11
SLMPerry Werden1BP189118.943.23
SLMPerry Werden1BP189714.423.17
SLRSilver FlintC187913.392.36
SLRSilver FlintC188111.652.09
SLUHenry BoyleSP188614.192.71
SLUHenry BoyleSP188714.863.21
SLUHenry BoyleSP188926.746.6
SNAGeorge BradleySP187662.3713.08
SNAGeorge BradleySP187719.792.54
SNAPud GalvinSP187956.048.8
SNAGeorge Bradley3B188023.964.42
SNAPud GalvinSP188135.945.2
SNAPud GalvinSP188226.694.2
SNAPud GalvinSP188347.928.98
SNAGeorge Bradley3B188321.843.27
SNAPud GalvinSP188455.6918.75
SNAPud GalvinSP188632.355.9
SNAPud GalvinSP188732.035.86
SNAPud GalvinSP188827.514.51
SYRJack Farrell2B188013.042.18
SYRJack Farrell2B188112.432.06
SYRHarry McCormickSP188220.474.3
SYRHick Carpenter3B188219.814.02
SYRJack Farrell2B188211.872.99
SYRJack Farrell2B188318.954.96
SYRHick Carpenter3B188317.743.12
SYRHarry McCormickSP18839.982.35
SYSRasty WrightCF189016.73.25
TLMFred SmithSP189022.412.58
TOLSam Barkley2BP188421.675.24
TOLCurt WelchCFP188523.164.75
TOLSam Barkley2BP188519.853.61
TOLCurt WelchCFP188623.755.6
TOLSam Barkley2BP188620.283.29
TOLCurt WelchCFP188720.622.49
TOLCurt WelchCFP188830.056.8
TOLCurt WelchCFP188920.093.11
TOLCurt WelchCFP189021.62.52
TOLCurt WelchCFP189126.063.42
TROLip PikeCF187619.273.85
TROTom YorkLF187814.142.89
TROTom YorkLF187915.153
TROTom YorkLF188118.43.01
TROTom YorkLF188213.382.01
TROCandy NelsonSS188317.782.66
TROFrank MountainSPP188434.954.81
TROCandy NelsonSS188419.514.38
TROChief RosemanCFP188420.494.26
TROChief RosemanCFP188518.332.38
TROChief RosemanCFP189012.832.06
TRTTim KeefeSPFo188010.283.86
TRTFred GoldsmithSP188024.023.64
TRTRoger Connor3B188019.353.19
TRTMickey WelchSP188041.252.53
TRTDan BrouthersLFFo188115.412.74
TRTMickey WelchSP188125.742.42
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo188223.475.29
TRTFred GoldsmithSP188228.264.63
TRTRoger Connor1B188221.274.36
TRTTim KeefeSPFo188225.052.71
TRTBuck Ewing3BFo188213.342.43
TRTTim KeefeSPFo18836917.12
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo188326.55.42
TRTRoger Connor1B188321.095.1
TRTBuck EwingCFo188317.764.15
TRTPete GillespieLF188316.542.45
TRTTim KeefeSPFo188446.3911.01
TRTMickey WelchSP188445.98.83
TRTFred Pfeffer2B188419.055.34
TRTBuck EwingCFo188422.585.24
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo188423.324.97
TRTRoger Connor2B188425.14.7
TRTMickey WelchSP188554.8510.82
TRTRoger Connor1B188534.49.45
TRTTim KeefeSPFo188540.686.46
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo188527.744.53
TRTBuck EwingCFo188520.224.25
TRTFred Pfeffer2B188516.042.64
TRTRoger Connor1B188636.258.18
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo188633.686.66
TRTTim KeefeSPFo188641.756.52
TRTBuck EwingCFo188617.013.39
TRTFred Pfeffer2B188614.792.36
TRTTim KeefeSPFo188736.558.36
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo188725.735.77
TRTMickey WelchSP188724.895.54
TRTRoger Connor1B188722.615.4
TRTBuck Ewing3BFo188712.452.3
TRTTim KeefeSPFo188836.747.07
TRTRoger Connor1B188831.726.57
TRTBuck EwingCFo188827.225.55
TRTMickey WelchSP188831.225.27
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo188827.315.07
TRTFred Pfeffer2B188820.383.5
TRTRoger Connor1B188927.157.14
TRTMickey WelchSP188928.425.97
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo188927.545.43
TRTBuck EwingCFo188923.344.86
TRTTim KeefeSPFo188925.123.5
TRTMickey WelchSP189019.63.26
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo189128.586.66
TRTRoger Connor1B189122.264.54
TRTFred Pfeffer2B189120.773.27
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo189235.67.04
TRTRoger Connor1B189225.225.57
TRTBuck Ewing1BFo1892214.88
TRTTim KeefeSPFo189222.874.44
TRTFred Pfeffer2B189219.842.88
TRTBuck EwingRFFo189319.684.24
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo189316.13.59
TRTRoger Connor1B189316.82.96
TRTDan Brouthers1BFo189420.113.28
TRTRoger Connor1B189414.052.45
TRTRoger Connor1B189512.33.05
WASGeorge HaddockSPU189135.6310.06
WASGeorge HaddockSPU189225.923.77
WASWin MercerSP189419.233.59
WASKip SelbachLF189515.513.66
WASKip SelbachLF189617.94.55
WASKip SelbachLF189719.295.6
WASJoe CorbettSP189725.725.16
WASWin MercerSP189724.893.35
WASDoc McJamesSP189830.17.5
WASKip SelbachLF189817.24.9
WASKip SelbachLF189923.534.69
WASBill DinneenSPP189914.442.18
WASBill DinneenSPP190024.426.24
WASKip SelbachLF190027.675.68
WASWin MercerSP190018.693.59
WASBill DinneenSPP190126.435.12
WASBill DinneenSPP190228.454.42
WASWin MercerSP190219.283.87
WASKip SelbachLF190215.382.03
WASBill DinneenSPP190325.245.63
WASRoger BresnahanCFP190326.965.46
WASJack SutthoffSP190316.774.36
WASBill DinneenSPP190425.753.87
WASRoger BresnahanCFP190422.33.38
WASKip SelbachLF190423.93.07
WASRoger BresnahanCP190518.722.68
WASKip SelbachRF190516.662.62
WASRoger BresnahanCP190627.933.89
WASRoger BresnahanCP190717.62.32
WASRoger BresnahanCP190826.814.24
WASRoger BresnahanCP191012.52.58
WASRoger BresnahanCP191113.132.09
WASRoger BresnahanCP191414.532.86
WBLJoe Gerhardt2B187810.022
WBLPop SnyderCP188213.782.25
WBLJoe Gerhardt2B188313.713.17
WESCharley Jones1BP18779.992.97
WESCharley JonesLFP187814.063.21
WESCharley JonesLFP187924.365.33
WESCharley JonesLFP188013.042.16
WESCharley JonesCFP188319.614.09
WESCharley JonesLFP188427.027.44
WESCharley JonesLFP188525.295.31
WESCharley JonesLFP188618.253.68
WHSBill DonovanSPP190125.684.99
WHSBill DonovanSPP190218.772.98
WHSBilly LushCFC190213.392.31
WHSBill DonovanSPP190322.085.63
WHSBilly LushLFC190318.684.25
WHSBilly LushLFC190417.194.55
WHSBill DonovanSPP190419.182.12
WHSBill DonovanSPP190520.092.99
WHSBill DonovanSPP190723.165.52
WHSBill DonovanSPP190818.093.99
WHSBill DonovanSPP191014.672.19
WHSBill DonovanSPP191112.832.44
WILDan CaseySPP188631.155.43
WILDan CaseySPP188731.687.56
WILOyster BurnsSS188728.544.35
WILOyster BurnsLF188826.663.68
WILOyster BurnsRF188924.423.41
WILDan CaseySPP188910.382.58
WILOyster BurnsRF189021.613.04
WILOyster BurnsRF189227.014.55
WILOyster BurnsRF189418.352.51
WNAFrank FennellySSP188421.716
WNAFrank FennellySSP188523.584.76
WNAFrank FennellySSP188624.655.58
WNAChris FulmerC188616.223.68
WNAFrank FennellySSP188722.454.98
WNAFrank FennellySSP188818.032.32
WNLDummy HoyCF188831.084.6
WNLWalt WilmotLF188812.522.74
WNLWalt WilmotLF188917.564.79
WNLWalt WilmotCF189027.624.98
WNLShorty FullerSS189019.322.84
WNLDummy HoyCF189129.384.44
WNLWalt WilmotLF189120.983.7
WNLDummy HoyCF189220.973.19
WNLDummy HoyCF189618.83.29
WNLDummy HoyCF189716.782.24
WNLDummy HoyCF189823.563.91
WNLDummy HoyCF189919.392.67
WNLDummy HoyCF190125.564.33
WORArthur IrwinSSFo188013.552.79
WORHarry StoveyCF188014.442.62
WORHarry Stovey1B188327.744.77
WORArthur IrwinSSFo188313.112.91
WORGeorge WoodLF188318.182.54
WORBilly TaylorSP188423.055.5
WORHarry Stovey1B188424.845.11
WORFred MannCFP188421.243.08
WORArthur IrwinSSFo188413.392.47
WORJohn ClarksonSPFo188562.6810.5
WORHarry Stovey1B188523.455.25
WORJohn ClarksonSPFo188642.176.66
WORHarry Stovey1B188629.055.48
WORJohn ClarksonSPFo188750.0112.38
WORHarry StoveyLF188718.363.24
WORGeorge WoodLF188717.562.58
WORArthur IrwinSSFo188711.82.07
WORHarry StoveyLF188831.488.02
WORJohn ClarksonSPFo188831.373.77
WORJohn ClarksonSPFo188965.5818.69
WORHarry StoveyLF188928.276.57
WORJohn ClarksonSPFo189033.49.85
WORJohn ClarksonSPFo189140.447.74
WORHarry StoveyRF189127.215.19
WORGeorge WoodLF189121.193.3
WORJohn ClarksonSPFo189233.695.21
WORJohn ClarksonSPFo189411.842.8
WS9Kid CarseySP189219.242.44
WS9Kid CarseySP189414.462.55
WS9Buck Freeman1BFa190122.454.19
WS9Buck FreemanRFFa190222.013.23
WS9Buck FreemanRFFa190324.873.34

Hardball Retrospective

Paperback and Digital editions now available at Amazon * Barnes and Nobles * GooglePlay * iTunes * Kobo

References

Retrosheet The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at “www.retrosheet.org”.

Seamheads – Baseball Gauge Win Shares and Wins Above Replacement data courtesy of Dan Hirsch

Sean Lahman – Lahman Database The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Sean Lahman. Interested parties can download the database at www.SeanLahman.com.

(c) 2015-2019 Tuatara Software, LLC. All Rights Reserved

Tagged:
I am a New Jersey native with a passion for baseball, statistics, computers and video games who enjoys spending quality time with his family. Visit my Amazon author page to check out my books, promotional videos, and post a review if you're a Hardball Retro fan! https://www.amazon.com/author/derekbain https://play.google.com/store/books/author?id=Derek+Bain

LEAVE A RESPONSE

You Might Also Like